Data Protection Declaration (c) 2019-2020

Data protection declaration (updated 2019)

The Telemedia Act, the Federal Data Protection Act and the EU General Data Protection Regulation contain the legal provisions on this declaration, in particular on personal data. We only process your personal data and, if necessary, pass it on to third parties if you have consented to this or if there is a legal basis.

For more information about privacy and your rights, see B. the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE).

Web space providers (server operators) log in so-called server log files for web page access z. IP address, outbound provider, referrer (previous page), time, URL (domain name), file name, file size, operating system, browser type, and more. These data are used for the server operation and the presentation of the page. If suspicion of illegal use is justified, it cannot be ruled out that the log data will be checked afterwards. The data is deleted when it is no longer necessary.

Use of this website initially does not require the input of personal data such. Name, address or e-mail address. If you send us an e-mail or use our guestbook, we store the information given here for processing (see also Article 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a DSGVO).

Due to the characteristics of the Internet, we cannot guarantee data security or complete confidentiality, especially in e-mail traffic. Contact Your service provider for encrypted email clients.

You can inform us free of charge about the personal data we have stored about you and have the wrong data corrected. If we do not need to retain your personal information by law, you may have it blocked or deleted.

We strive to ensure that our website retains good functionality even without third party providers. You can set your browser accordingly for most browsers to prevent third-party vendors. This includes z. For example, the ability to block third-party code strips or refuses to accept third-party cookies or all cookies.

If Internet pages involve external services, this can only work if the respective providers also know the IP address of the user. It is possible that external providers may use the data obtained for this purpose for purposes other than those mentioned on this page. We cannot influence the actions of third parties, especially with regard to their privacy.

By using the buttons of the social networks on our site, you agree that data will be forwarded to third parties and, where applicable, to foreign countries where other privacy regulations apply.

Privacy Statement (about Google Analytics)

This website uses GOOGLE ANALYTICS, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this website, Google will truncate your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.

On our website Google Analytics is extended by the code "anonymize ip" in order to prevent the (anonymous) collection of complete IP addresses.

We also use Google Analytics to design data from adwords for statistical purposes.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, please be aware that in this case you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Furthermore, you can prevent the collection of the data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google (especially for desktops and laptops) Download and install the following browser plug-in for deactivating Google Analytics available link browser add-on.

Especially on mobile devices, you can opt out of Google Analytics processing by clicking "Disable Google Analytics" at the bottom left of the home page.

Google terms of service and privacy notices can be found on the GOOGLE ANALYTICS TERMS and GOOGLE PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF USE.

In this section also https://www.datenschutzbeauftragter-info.de/ was used as a source.

Copyrights 2019-2010

This website is subject to German copyright law and or international copyrights where ever it applies. With integrated copyright of third parties these are considered. In particular, the copyrights of product names, product names and logos displayed on this website are the property of their respective owners. We will remove any illegal content that we are aware of as soon as possible.

On this website are images from various sources, which the website designer used under consideration of the corresponding ownership and editing rights.

2019 SecureScrypt and associated companies. Please contact info@securescrypt.com for any information or clarification you may need.